The OSU Student Foundation, or StuFu, is a service organization that promotes philanthropy through in a variety of events on the OSU campus. These events allow our students to interact and build lasting relationships with OSU alumni and friends, and instill a desire for philanthropy across the student body.


Our Team

The OSU Student Foundation is composed of approximately 45 outstanding student leaders representing diverse areas of study, but sharing a common passion for the future success of Oklahoma State. Their mission is to serve OSU by educating the campus about charitable giving. As valuable representatives of the OSU Foundation, the students use their passion and talents to work toward the betterment of OSU.

image


Join our team!

Student Foundation gives students the unique opportunity to meet and work with our most loyal and true alumni. Become a leader on campus today and inspire the spirit of philanthropy throughout Oklahoma State University!

Interested in joining OSU StuFu? Apply today!


Our 2017-2018 Members

  1. Adam DeKoning, Chemical Engineering - Wichita, KS
  2. Addison Skaggs, Sports Media & Strategic Communications - Perryton, TX
  3. Adrienne Blakey, Plant and Soil Science & Agricultural Communications - Stillwater, OK
  4. Ali Booth, Hospitality and Tourism Management - Mustang, OK
  5. Allison Ray, Sports Management - Pilot Point, TX
  6. Allison Sernett, Elementary Education - Overland Park, KS
  7. Amanda Schmitz, Chemical Engineering - Wichita, KS
  8. Amanda Upton, Agricultural Economics - Pauls Valley, OK
  9. Baylee Dobler, Marketing and Sports Management - Kingman, KS
  10. Benton Bishop, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology - Kaufman, TX
  11. Braden Kellogg, Civil Engineering - Talala, OK
  12. Brynn Danilowicz, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology / Microbiology - Stillwater, OK
  13. Carly Bender, Actuarial and Financial Mathematics and Statistics - Tulsa, OK
  14. Carson Taber, Marketing & Management - Edmond, OK
  15. Cassidy Gierhart, Chemical Engineering - Choctaw, OK
  16. Claire Hamlin, Agricultural Education and Communication - Stillwater, OK
  17. Clara Wenger, Physiology - Pryor, OK
  18. Conner Blatt, Chemical Engineering - Edmond, OK
  19. Connor Angleton, Economics & Sports Management - Enid, OK
  20. Cori Calvert, Mathematics - Frisco, TX
  21. DaLacy Dockrey, Agricultural Economics - Shawnee, OK
  22. Dawson Haworth, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology - Fairview, OK
  23. Elizabeth Neal, Agricultural Communications & Animal Science - Elko, GA
  24. Gage Calhoon, Finance (Pre-Med) - Tulsa, OK
  25. Gentry Meyer, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology - Leedey, OK
  26. Hannah Jackson, Mathematics - Enid, OK
  27. Henry Cannon, Marketing and Management - Lenexa, KS
  28. Hillary Hiett, Natural Resource Ecology and Management - Kellyville, OK
  29. Hunter Starr, Agribusiness & Agricultural Communications - Forgan, OK
  30. Jacob Burch-Konda, Animal Science (Pre-Vet) - Kingsburg, CA
  31. Jaden Kasitz, Mechanical Engineering - Wichita, KS
  32. Jamie Hays, Accounting - Norman, OK
  33. Jenna Linholm, Nutritional Sciences - Edmond, OK
  34. Jessica Gore, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology - Pryor, OK
  35. Jordan Cowger, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology & Animal Science - Kansas City, MO
  36. Kamille Ellis, Strategic Communication - Pawnee, OK
  37. Karlie Wade, Agricultural Communications - Perry, OK
  38. Kade Killough, Agribusiness - Stillwater, OK
  39. Keely Ratcliff, Nutritional Sciences: Allied Health - Amber, OK
  40. Kyle Mooney, Management - Chicago, IL
  41. Lauren Anderson, Communication Sciences and Disorders- Enid, OK
  42. Lauren Millang, Agricultural Communications - Woodland, CA
  43. Libby Schultz, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology - Wichita Falls, TX
  44. Lilly Synan, Chemical Engineering - Edmond, OK
  45. Maddie Frizzell, Animal Science (Pre-Vet) - Rockwall, TX
  46. Madeleine Crawford, Recreation Management - Pauls Valley, OK
  47. Marley Macaluso, Chemical Engineering - Plano, TX
  48. Mckenzie Carvalho, Agribusiness and Agricultural Communications - Maxwell, CA
  49. Morgan Williams, Microbiology & Psychology - Texarkana, TX
  50. Noah Hernandez, International Business - San Antonio, TX
  51. Olivia Davis, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology - Fort Smith, AR
  52. Peyton Hillery, Accounting - Wichita Falls, TX
  53. Rachel Terry, Biological Science (Pre-Med) - Edmond, OK
  54. Samuel Little, Finance - Temple, TX
  55. Savannah Robisch, Chemical Engineering - Fulshear, TX
  56. Summer Stevens, Apparel Merchandising - Perry, OK
  57. Taylor Hadwiger, Marketing -Alva, OK
  58. Vivienne Hassenbeck, Animal Science - Elgin, OK
  59. Wade Witcher, Chemical Engineering - Broken Arrow, OK

StuFu Executive Team 2017-2018

image


image


Cassidy Gierhart
President


image


Summer Stevens
Vice President of Membership


image


Marley Macaluso
Vice President of Stewardship


image


Madeleine Crawford
Vice President of Communications


image


Clara Wenger
Campaigns Co-Chair


image


Gage Calhoon
Campaigns Co-Chair


image


Rachel Terry
New Member Coordinator


OSU Student Foundation Advisors - John Grice & Anna McCrarey